Block 5 (10/10/22-11/08/22) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending 5A Resident 5B Resident 5A Intern 5B Intern
UCMC Gens A Dr. Oyler (10/10-10/23) Srinivas Panchamukhi Sharjeel Syed 1 Manasa Brown Tracy Dinh
188-GENS Dr. Press (10/24-11/6)
 
  2 Lina Shkokani (Psych: 09/17-10/12)–>Nader Hashweh (10/13-11/7) Nader Hashweh (10/13-11/7)
 
  B Dr. Alexander (10/10-10/23) Anthony Carrera Kerim Kaylan 1 Prudvi Arabandi Prudvi Arabandi
  Dr. T. Stern (10/24-11/6)
 
  2 Emmanuel Dike- Udensi Zoey Morton
 
 
 
  C Dr. Anderson (10/10-10/23) Dylan Douglas Molly Leavitt 1 Joanna Obaoye Ezinne Agwaramgbo
  Dr. Nasr (10/24-11/6)
 
  2 Sara Kim Nikhil Reddy
  D Dr. Molitch-Hou (10/10-10/23) Ellis Green  Sam Yates 1 Muriel Battaglia Rahul Dadwani
  Dr. D. Radovanovic (10/24-11/6)
 
  2 Nikita Mokhashi Nikita Deshpande
  E Dr. Cohen (10/10-10/23) Joyce Ngouchet Jannel Liu 1  Louis Cooke Louis Cooke
  Dr. J. Tang (10/24-11/6)
 
  2 Lola Akingbade Geetha Rajagopal
 
 
  Dayfloat Nadeem Bandealy Thomas Hunold
 
 
  Nia Feaster Rukmini Roy
 
 
  Nightfloat Bruk Mekonen Olivia Lanser Varsha Swamy Arjav Shah
 
 
Attending 5A Resident 5B Resident 5A Intern 5B Intern
155Cardiology A Dr. Polonsky (10/10-10/23) Rebecca Stern Tess Allan Sean Zwicky Pooja Parekh
188-HART Dr. German (10/24-11/6)
  B Dr. Tabit (10/10-10/23) Alex Plana Michael Mayer Brianna Lambert Srisha Kotlo
  Dr. DeCara (10/24-11/6)
 
  C Dr. Addetia (10/10-10/23) Varun Subashchandran Hannah Pursley Marcus Marable Eddy Yang
  Dr Algenhat (10/24-11/6)
 
  D Dr. Tabit (10/10-10/23) Arslan Zahid Elena Michaels Arjav Shah Susan Feldt
  Dr. DeCara (10/24-11/6)
 
  Cards Night Float CJ Christian Sharon Jiang Bona Dzekem Muriel Battaglia
 
 
Attending 5A Resident 5B Resident 5A Intern 5B Intern
CCU  A Dr. Blair (10/10-10/16) Aretha Boakye- Donkor Michael Lourie Okker Verhagan Metman Arielle Kempinsky (ED2)
188-RCCU Dr. Nathan (10/17-10/23)
  Dr. Shah (10/24-11/6)
B Elena Michaels Nadeem Bandealy Eric Young (ED) Joanna Obaoye
 
 
  C Nirmal Desai Chris Rodman Rahul Dadwani Taylor Jordan (ED1)
 
  Day Float Ankur Srivastava Annie Carlton
 
 
 
  Night Float Hans Vitzthum von Eckstaedt Ellis Green
 
 
Attending 5A Resident 5B Resident 5A Intern 5B Intern
Solid Oncology Team A Dr. Bestvina (10/10-10/23) Navika Shukla Bruk Mekonen Geetha Rajagopal James Fan
(Mon/Thurs Call) Dr. Fleming (10/24-11/6)
 
  Team B Daniel Peiffer Frank Wen  Carlos Zavala Emmanuel Dike-Udensi
  (Tues/Friday Call)
 
Attending 5A Resident 5B Resident 5A Intern 5B Intern
Medical ICU A/C Dr. Kimmig (10/10-10/23) A Erika Belmont Layne Keating 1 Ryan Sachar Nikita Mokhashi
188-MICU Dr. Murgu (10/24-11/6)
  C Rachel Lombard Catherine Waymel 3 Josh Weinberg Arman Shahriar
 
 
  5 Naeha Haridasa (ED1) Marcus Marable
 
  B/D Dr. Parker (10/10-10/23) B Amanda Ojugbeli Ahmad Allaw 2 Kari Tyler Anjani Kapadia
  Dr. Wolfe (10/24-11/6)
 
  D Fawsia Osman Chris Kaperak 4 Victoria Hans Cameron Dandridge
 
 
  6 Jose Bien Rafaelo Hernandez (ED2) Matthew Bonomo (ED)
 
 
  Bridge Ashley La Margarite Matossian
 
 
Dayfloat Michael McGary Sandra Coker
  Devon Fiorino
 
  Night float Mikail Siddiki Geetika Mehra Jeremy Klein Carlos Zavala
 
 
Hospitalist Service  Chris Kaperak Kevin Pearlman
Drew Zasada Nirmal Desai
08/13/2022