Block 3 (08/15/22-09/13/22) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending 3A Resident 3B Resident 3A Intern 3B Intern
UCMC Gens A Dr. Laiteerapong (08/15-08/28) Nedum Aniemeka Margarite Matossian Lola Akingbade Nikita Mokhashi
188-GENS Dr. Scott Stern (08/29-09/11)
 
  Matthew Milleman (Psych,  08/18-08/21) Alexandra Radzin (Psych, 08/22-09/16)
 
  B Dr. Cotts (08/15-08/28) CJ Christian Bruk Mekonen Brianna Lambert Cameron Dandridge
  Dr. Nasr (08/29-09/11)
 
  Elizabeth Koller (Anesthesia)
 
 
 
  C Dr. Tung (08/15-08/28) Hannah Pursley Srinivas Panchamukhi Christopher Halline (Anesthesia)
  Dr. Ko (8/28-9/11)
 
  Ryan Sachar Arjav Shah
  D Dr. Kao (8/15-8/28) Navika Shukla  Rachel Lombard Matt Walser Geetha Rajagopal
  Dr. Aldrich (8/29-9/11)
 
  Varsha Swamy Jeremy Klein
  E Dr. Rodriguez (8/15-8/28) Hannah Johnston  Elena Michaels  Sean Zwicky Muriel Battaglia
  Dr. Martin (8/29-9/11)
 
  Nicole Lum Josh Weinberg
 
 
  Dayfloat Annie Carlton Justin Sipiora
 
 
  Layne Keating Samuel Trump
 
 
  Nightfloat Chris Rodman Varun Subashchandran  Joe Miller Marcus Marable
 
 
155Cardiology A Dr. Slivnick (8/15-8/28) Srinivas Panchamukhi Hans Vitzthum von Eckstaedt Meredith Klein Manasa Brown
188-HART Dr. Sorrentino (8/29-9/11)
  B Dr. German (8/15-8/28) Kerim Kaylan Eric Sun Eddy Yang Molly Ryan
  Dr. Tabit (8/29-9/11)
 
  C Dr. Alenghat (8/15-8/28) Rachel Lombard Ankur Srivastava Okker Verhagen Metman Emmanuel Dike-Udensi
  Dr. Ozcan (8/29-9/11)
 
  D Dr. German (8/15-8/28) Ahmad Allaw Ellis Green Zoey Morton Ronay Thomas
  Dr. Tabit (8/29-9/11)
 
  Cards Night Float Nia Feaster Erika Belmont Sukriti Mohan Ryan Sachar
 
 
CCU
188-RCCU
  A Dr.  Blair (8/15-8/21), (8/29-9/4) Seth Scheetz Joyce Ngouchet Lauren Wells (ED) Hassan Owens (ED2)
  Dr.  Nathan (8/22-8/28)
  Dr. Kalathiya (9/5-9/11)
  B  Nick Kowalczyk Michael Mayer Nikhil Reddy Brianna Lambert
 
  C Matt GoodSmith Amanda Ojubeli Tracy Dinh Naeha Haridasa (ED1)
 
 
  Day Float Jack Zhao Arslan Zahid
 
 
  Night Float Alex Plana Daniel Peiffer
 
 
Solid Oncology Team A Dr. Polite (8/15-8/28) Nicole Gras Sharon Jiang Sara Kim Okker Verhagen Metman
(Mon/Thurs Call)
 
  Team B Dr. Olson (8/29-9/11) Mikail Siddiki Aisha Amuda  Divya Singh Kari Tyler
  (Tues/Friday Call)
 
Medical ICU A/C Dr. Patel (8/15-8/22) A Ankur Srivastava Muhammad Mire 1 Sara Twadell (ED2)  Lola Akingbade
188-MICU Dr. Poston (8/29-9/11)
  C Stephan Olaya Mikail Siddiki 3 Trenton Dawson (Anesthesia) Udoka Oji (ED)
 
 
  5 Nikita Deshpande Sara Kim
 
  B/D Dr. McConville (8/15-8/28) B Roxy Wiswell Alexander Small 2 Arielle Kempinsky (ED1) Varsha Swamy
  Dr. Wolfe (8/29-9/11)
 
  D Nikhil Gupta Hannah Johnston 4 Ezinne Agwaramgbo Amritpal Bahga
 
 
  6 Srisha Kotlo Bona Dzekem
 
 
  Bridge Matt Cochran Nirmal Desai
 
 
Dayfloat Doreen Agboh Timothy Firman
 
 
  Night float Mike Clarke Nadeem Bandealy James Fan Nicole Lum
 
 
Hospitalist Service  /
/ Tony Carrera
 /
Update: 7/26/2022