PGY2 Subspecialty Clinic Assignments 2016-2017

Resident Firm Time Attending Specialty
Haman A Monday PM Blair Cardiology
Piscitello A Thursday PM Bag Pulmonary
Belkin C Wednesday AM Uriel Cardiology
Cui A Wednesday AM Uriel Cardiology
L Lee C Wednesday AM Nayak Cardiology
Lonjers B Wednesday PM Cooksey Pulmonary
Mehta A Wednesday AM Nayak Cardiology
Thoburn A Wednesday AM Kostas Geriatrics
Cleveland B Wednesday AM Rubin GI
Davies B Wednesday PM Kostas Geri
Jones A Wednesday AM Rubin GI
Muller C Wednesday AM Rubin GI
Bacalao C Wednesday PM Fleming HONC
Reizine B Wednesday AM Stock HONC
Saha B Monday PM Ciacco A&I
Stahlbaum C Wednesday AM Cooksey Pulm
Nnanabu C Wednesday PM Nathan Cardiology
Tehrani A Wednesday PM Nathan Cardiology
Wali B Wednesday PM Nathan Cardiology
Feld B Wednesday PM Aronsohn GI
A Lee C Wednesday PM Pekow GI
P Patel C Wednesday PM Aronsohn GI
Plonka A Wednesday PM Pekow GI
Neborak A Wednesday AM Mullane ID
Silverman C Wednesday AM Rhee Geri/Pall Care
Gray B Wednesday PM Strek Pulm
Pearson A Wednesday PM Strek Pulm
Shappell C Wednesday PM Strek Pulm
Catlett A Thursday PM Koyner Renal
Boyle B Thursday PM Curran Rheum
Charney C Thursday PM Bag Pulm
McKinnon B Thursday PM Bag Pulm

 

PGY2 Subspecialty Clinic Assignments 2017-2018

Updated 5.1.2017

Resident Firm Time Attending Specialty
Bermea A Wed AM Strek Pulm
Hagopian A Wed PM Nayak Cardiology
Marginean A Wed AM Uriel Cardiology
Munroe A Wed PM Bag Pulm
Browning A Wed PM Aronsohn GI
Choudhury A Wed AM Patel HONC
Vohra A Wed PM Nathan Cardiology
de la Pena A Mon PM Blair Cardiology
Fernandes A Wed AM Stock HONC
Porter A Wed AM Malec Palliative Care
Joseph B Wed AM Uriel Cardiology
Fernandez del Castillo B Thurs PM Koyner Nephrology
Swei B Wed AM Rubin GI
Katz B Wed PM Aronsohn GI
Meza B Wed AM Strek Pulm
Arhin B Wed PM Fenny A&I
Kling B Wed AM Mullane ID
Bindon B Mon PM Dumitrescu Endo
Cahill B Wed AM Stock HONC
Shamaa B Wed PM Bag Pulm
Frohne B Wed AM Cooksey Pulm
Llano C Wed AM Rubin GI
Wagner C Wed PM Pekow GI
Stob C Wed AM Dalal GI
Gampa C Wed AM Uriel Cardiology
Sun C Wed PM Jan Rheum
Hawking C Wed AM Daugherty HONC
Kothari C Wed AM Stock HONC
Houpy C Wed AM Strek Pulm
Koo C Wed PM Aronsohn GI
Tapaskar C Wed AM Cohen GI
Feenstra C Wed AM Patel, J HONC
Rouhani C Wed AM Kline HONC