Block 4 (09/12/22-10/11/22) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending 4A Resident 4B Resident 4A Intern 4B Intern
UCMC Gens A Dr. H Shah (09/12-09/25) Jack Zhao Kevin Pearlman Divya Singh Brianna Lambert
188-GENS Dr. Arora (09/26-10/09)
 
  Alexandra Radzin (Psych: 08/22-09/16)–> Lina Shkokani Lina Shkokani (Psych: 09/17-10/12)
 
  B Dr. Rusiecki (09/12-09/25) Michael Mayer Thomas Hunold Nikita Desphande James Fan
  Dr. Pincavage (09/26-10/09)
 
  Kari Tyler Sean Zwicky
 
 
 
  C Dr. Baig (09/12-09/25) Erika Belmont Michael Lourie Sukriti Mohan Srisha Kotlo
  Dr. Thompson (9/26-10/9)
 
  Trenton Dawson (Anesthesia: 09/12- 10/09) Trenton Dawson (Anesthesia: 09/12- 10/09)
  D Dr. Pavkovich (9/12-9/25) Chris Rodman  Aisha Amuda Arman Shahriar Anjani Kapadia
  Dr. Chen (9/26-10/9)
 
  Ezinne Agwaramgbo Amrit Bahga
  E Dr. Farnan (9/12-9/25) Maria Poonawalla Ankur Srivastava  Steven Szymanski (Anesthsia: 09/12- 10/09)
  Dr. Wilson (9/26-10/9)
 
  Susan Feldt Bona  Dzekem
 
 
  Dayfloat Frank Wen Matthew Cochran
 
 
  Fawsia Osman Stephan Olaya
 
 
  Nightfloat Ahmad Allaw Catherine Waymel Pooja Parekh Eric Perkey
 
 
Attending 4A Resident 4B Resident 4A Intern 4B Intern
155Cardiology A Dr. German (9/12-9/25) Aretha Boakye-Donkor Frank Wen Eric Perkey Rahul Dadwani
188-HART Dr. Slivnick (9/26-10/9)
  B Dr. Polonsky (9/12-9/25) Muhammad Mire Annie Carlton Geetha Rajagopal Jeremy Klein
  Dr. H. Patel (9/26-10/9)
 
  C Dr. Beaser (9/12-9/25) Alexander Small Anthony Carerra James Fan Sara Kim
  Dr. Alenghat (9/26-10/9)
 
  D Molly Perri Nick Kowalczyk Anjani Kapadia Lola Akingbade
  Dr. Polonsky (9/12-9/25)
  Dr. H. Patel (9/26-10/9)
  Cards Night Float Nicole Gras Samuel Trump Cameron Dandridge Divya Singh
 
 
Attending 4A Resident 4B Resident 4A Intern 4B Intern
CCU  A Dr. Paul (9/12-9/18), (9/26-10/2) Rukmini Roy Nia Feaster Matthew Bonomo (ED1) Sara Twadell (ED)
188-RCCU
 
B Dr. Nathan (9/19-9/25) Stephan Olaya Meaghan O’hara Jonathan Giuliano (ED2) Sukriti Mohan
 
 
  C Kalathiya (10/3-10/9) Bruk Mekonen Varun Subashchandran Muriel Battaglia Susan Feldt
 
  Day Float Nikhil Gupta Drew Zasada
 
 
 
  Night Float Layne Keating Srinivas Panchamukhi
 
 
Attending 4A Resident 4B Resident 4A Intern 4B Intern
Solid Oncology Team A  Dr. Daugherty (9/12-9/25) Nadeem Bandealy Joyce Ngouchet Manasa Brown Josh Weinberg
(Mon/Thurs Call)
 
  Team B Dr. Polite (9/26-10/9) Jannel Liu Hannah Johnson  Srisha Kotlo Nicole Lum
  (Tues/Friday Call)
 
Attending 4A Resident 4B Resident 4A Intern 4B Intern
Medical ICU A/C Dr. Schoettler (9/12-9/25) A Kerim Kaylan CJ Christian 1 Carlos Zavala Nikhil Reddy
188-MICU Dr. Naureckas (9/26-10/9)
  C Geetika Mehra Alex Plana 3 Eric Young (ED) Jordan Marganski (ED1)
 
 
  5 Arjav Shah Tracy Dinh
 
  B/D Dr. Parker (9/12-9/25) B Hans Vitzthum von Eckstaedt Nicole Gras 2 Molly Ryan Joe Miller
  Dr. McConville (9/26-10/9)
 
  D Hannah Pursley Daniel Peiffer 4 Joanna Obaoye Hassan Owens (ED2)
 
 
  6 Joseph Lee Matt Walser
 
 
  Bridge Olivia Lanser Sharjeel Syed
 
 
Dayfloat Derek Altema Taylor Petrusevski
 
 
  Night float Tess Allan Navika Shukla Emmanuel Dike-Udensi Zoey Morton
 
 
Hospitalist Service  Margarite Matossian
Update: 9/13/2022