Block 12 (4/22/24-5/21/24) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending 12A Resident 12B Resident 12A Intern 12B Intern
UCMC Gens A Dr. Ortiz-Worthington (4/22-5/5) Jannel Liu Srinivas Panchamukhi 1 Annie McDermott Rahul Sandella
Dr. Stern (5/6-5/19)
 
  2 James Valderrama Ryan Yang
 
  B Dr. Buttar (4/22-5/5) Nikhil Reddy Stephan Olaya 1 Ben Aronson Mat Padanilam
  Dr. Anderson (5/6-5/19)
 
  2 Alison Zhong Alison Zhong
 
 
 
  C Dr. Nasr (4/22-5/5) Anjani Kapadia Ahmad Allaw 1 Zaina Zayyad Christine Adib
  Dr. Arora (5/6-5/19)
 
  2 Ethan Harris Seb Dobrow
  D Dr. Nguyen (4/22-5/5) Divya Singh Mikail Siddiki 1 Yael Wollstein Zach Pellis
  Dr. Symmes (5/6-5/19)
 
  2   Jared Silverberg( -5/8) Jared Silverberg (-5/8), Victoria Moors (5/9-6/3)
  E Dr. Martin (4/22-5/5) Joe Miller Zoey Morton 1 Newsha Nikzad Neal Shah
  Dr. Callendar (5/6-5/19)
 
  2 Christian Hannah David Cao
 
 
  Bridge Rukmini Roy Hannah Johnston
 
  Eddy Yang Chris Rodman
 
 
 
  Nightfloat Nadeem Bandealy James Fan Chris Maatouk Philip Zhou
 
 
Attending 12A Resident 12B Resident 12A Intern 12B Intern
Cardiology A Dr. Polonsky (4/22-5/5) Geeti Mehra Aisha Amuda Hemanth Potluri Rohan Mundkur
Dr. DeCara (5/6-5/12), (5/20-5/26)
Dr. Addetia (5/13-5/19)

 

  B Dr. Tabit (4/22-5/5) Ahmad Allaw Jannel Liu Teresa Xiao Kaitlin McLean
  Dr. Johnson (5/6-5/19)
 
  C Dr. Polonsky (4/22-5/5) Srisha Kotlo Joyce Ngouchet Zach Pellis Ethan Harris
  Dr. DeCara (5/6-5/12), (5/20-5/26)
  Dr. Addetia (5/13-5/19)

 

  D Dr. Tabit (4/22-5/5) Eric Sun Molly Perri Nick Pradhan Paulina Lis
  Dr. Johnson (5/6-5/19)
 
  Cards Night Float Hans Vitzthum von Eckstaedt Divya Singh Michael Chen Ben Aronson
 
 
Attending 12A Resident 12B Resident 12A Intern 12B Intern
CCU  A Dr. Shah (4/22-4/28), (5/13-5/19) Carlos Zavala Bona Dzekem Camron Shirkhodaie Aaron Goffinet
Dr. Paul (4/29-5/5)
  Dr. Sharma (5/6-5/12)
B Ezinne Agwaramgbo Pooja Parekh Jessica Andre Tori Odetunde
 
 
  C Marcus Marable Amrit Bahga Katherine Gohres Nick Pradhan
 
  Night Float  Kari Tyler Susan Feldt Rahul Sandella Hemanth Potluri
 
 
 
 
 
Attending 12A Resident 12B Resident 12A Intern 12B Intern
Solid Oncology Team A Dr. Shergill (4/22-5/5) Meaghan O’Hara Rahul Dadwani Shree Bose Maya McKee
(Mon/Thurs Call) Dr. Smith (5/6-5/19)
 
  Team B Chris Rodman Nikita Deshpande Edward Liang Leah Goldberg
  (Tues/Friday Call)
 
Attending 12A Resident 12B Resident 12A Intern 12B Intern
Medical ICU A/C Dr. Shamaa (4/22-5/5) A Emmanuel Dike-Udensi Varsha Swamy 1 Ana Lanier Shree Bose
188-MICU Dr. Kress (5/6-5/19)
  C Murriel Bataglia Sara Kim 3 Lauren Ciulla Blake Stagg
 
 
  5 Michael Barton Kathryn Sommer
 
  B/D Dr. McConville (4/22-5/5) B Nicole Gras Joe Miller 2 Michael Sun Leah Alemu
  Dr. Wolfe (5/6-5/19)
 
  D Tracy Dinh Nikhil Reddy 4 Victoria Van Benschoten Zaina Zayyad
 
 
  6 Zoie Sheets Maria Holstrom-Mercader
 
 
  Bridge Molly Ryan Matt Walser
 
 
Dayfloat Patrick Sammons Sarah Follman
 
 
  Night float Eric Perkey Nia Feaster Ryan Yang James Valderrama
 
 
Hospitalist Service Elena Michaels

Pooja Parekh

Geeti Mehra
Updated 4/1/24 Hannah Matthews Eric Perkey