2017-2018 Block 1
Service Pager Attending Fellow Pager Resident Pager
Cardiology
Consults EKGS  Gaurav Upadhyay

(6/26-7/9)

B.Chohlas-Wood/  1405
 Roderick Tung

(7/10-7/23)

 R.Sanchez/  1735
 A.Marginean/  1753
 N.Tapaskar/  1959
 /K.Browning  1234
/N.Klauer 4951
/N.Georgette 5193
CHF/Transplant 4OHT  TBA
 
Electrophysiology VTAC
 
Clinical Pharm. 7476
 
Dermatology 3376
 
Endocrinology 2180
Inpatient Susan Sam (6/26-7/9) L.Dickens (6/26-7/11) 3676  B.Diep/  4928
Ronald Cohen (7/10-7/23) I.Casimiro (7/12-7/23) 3121  S.Khanna/  4947
   /Z.Abdul Rahim  1345
 /B.Chohlas-Wood  1405
Ambulatory
 
 
Ethics 3522
 
 
Gastroenterology
Inpatient
Consults/Procedures 9894 Sonia Kupfer

(6/26-6/30)

 B.Chang (5/31-6/27) 2151  /C.Muller  1714
  Neil Sengupta (7/3-7/7)  B.Gondal (6/28-7/13)  3377  /E.Karmarkar  3648
  Carol Semrad (7/10-7/14) & (7/17-7/21)  M.Sofia (6/28-7/25)  1429  A.Lin/  5044
  Mark Bissonnette (7/24-7/28)
 
IBD David Rubin (6/19-6/30)  N.Nigam (5/31-6/27) 1790  E.Llano/  1745
  Joel Pekow (7/3-7/7) M.Stier (/28-7/25)  3352  J.Lattell/  4979
  Russell Cohen (7/17-7/21) & (7/24-7/28)
 
 
Nutrition Carol Semrad (7/3-7/10)  A.Khan (5/29-6/27) 2154
  Edwin McDonald (7/11-7/21)  T.Lu (6/28-7/9)
   ?? Ou (7/10-7/25)
Gastroenterology
Ambulatory
 
 
General Medicine 9000  C.Fernandes/  1496
   K.Charney/  1403
 
Geriatrics/  Katherine Thompson (6/26-7/2)  K.Cahill/  1028
  Lauren Gleason (7/3-7/9)  E.Swei/  1958
Daniel Brauner (7/10-7/23)  G.Ingolia/  4936
 C.Oshinsky/  5158
 /S.Feenstra  1076
 /M.Hawking  1646
 /S.Khanna  4947
/S.Paknikar 5160
Palliative Care Monica  Malec (6/26-7/9)  /B.Bindon  1158
  Charles Rhee (6/26-7/9)  /S.Jarjour  4938
  Shellie Williams (7/10-7/16) E.Escue (7/10-7/23)  /C.Miller  ??
Stacie Levine (7/17-7/23)
Heme/Onc Manish Sharma (6/26-7/9)  K.Rogacki/  5167
  Suzanne Conzen (7/10-7/23)
 
Hepatology Anjana Pillai (7/3-7/7)  A.Anyane-Yeboa (5/31-6/27) 2150  J.Sun/  1957
Andrew Aronsohn (7/10-7/14)  A.Mikolajczyk (6/28-7/25) 1004  B.Li/  5040
Helen Te (7/17-7/21)  N.Nigam (6/28-7/25) 1790  /D.Meza  1793
 
Infectious Disease
Immunocompetent 7023 David Pitrak (6/26-7/9) A.Rajagopal (6/15-6/28)  7023  M.Bacalao/  1072
 Jean Luc Benoit (7/10-7/23)  M.Newman (6/29-7/8)  7023 N.Georgette/ 5193
 A.Rajagopal (7/9-7/12)  7023  /J.Neborak  1034
   C.Betts (7/13-7/26)  /E.Karmarkar  3648
   /J.Porter  2782
 /W.Wilson  5173
Immunocompromised 7322 Kenneth Pursell (6/26-7/9) M.Newman (6/15-6/28)
   Kathleen Mullane (7/10-7/23)  A.Rajagopal (6/29-7/8)
   L.Ebara (7/9-7/12)
   A.Enriquez (7/13-7/26)
 
Nephrology
Consults  Hatim Hassan (6/26-6/30) Al.Khouri (7/5-7/11)
   Arlene Chapman (71/-7/4) Gadapa (7/12-7/21)
   Elaine Worcester (7/5-7/7) Al-Khouri (7/22-7/23)
 Michelle Josephson (7/8-7/9)
 Elaine Worcester (7/10-7/14)
 Tipu Puri (7/15-7/16)
   Hatim Hassan (7/17-7/23)
Chronic Dialysis  Bharathi Reddy (6/26-6/30) Kochanek (7/5-7/11)
   Arlene Chapman (7/1-7/4) Chaela (7/12-7/21)
   Orly Kohn (7/5-7/7) Al-Khouri (7/22-7/23)
 Michelle Josephson (7/8-7/9)
 Mary Hammes (7/10-7/14)
 Tipu Puri (7/15-7/16)
 Rita McGill (7/17-7/21)
 Hatim Hassan (7/22-7/23)
Pulmonary
Consults GASP Steve White (6/26-7/9)  R.Bermea/  1022
  Mary Strek (7/10-7/23)  J.Houpy/  1104
 D.Teixeira da Silva/  2019
 /E.Munroe  1214
 /B.Scheldemantle  5168
Transplant LUNG
 
Proc. Service 1111 Ayodeji Adegunsoye (6/26-7/9)  T.Couri/  1436
  Catherine Bonham (7/10-7/23)  J.Katz/  1668
   S.Kothari/  1734
   /D.Teixeira da Silva  2019
Rheumatology
Inpatient Kichul Ko (6/15-6/30) P.Reid (6/22-6/30) 9461  N.Feinberg/  4929
  Anisha Dua (7/1-7/15) I.Ventura (7/1-7/12) 9461  A.Kanelidis/  4939
Kichul Ko (7/16-7/31) J.Haritha (7/13-7/26) 9461
 
 
Ambulatory
 
 Updated: 6/23/17