2017-2018 Block 2
Service Pager Attending Fellow Pager Resident Pager
Cardiology
Consults EKGS  Zaid Aziz (7/24-8/6) A.Serritella/ 5169
 Karima Addetia (8/7-8/20)  /R.Hagopian  1620
 /M.Bharmal  4917
 /M.Maldonado  5102
CHF/Transplant 4OHT  TBA
 
Electrophysiology VTAC
 
Clinical Pharm. 7476
 
Dermatology 3376
 
Endocrinology 2180
Inpatient  Louis Philipson (7/24-8/6) M.Mimoto (7/24-7/25) 3121  D.Meza/  1793
 Alexandra Dumitrescu (8/7-8/20) L.Dickens (7/26-8/8) 3676
  M.Mimoto (8/9-8/20) 3121
Ambulatory
 
 
Ethics 3522
 
 
Gastroenterology
Inpatient
Consults/Procedures 9894  Mark Bissonnette (7/24-7/28)  M.Sofia (6/28-7/25) 1429 B.Labadie/  4963
   Gautham Reddy (7/31-8/4)  N.Nigam (7/26-8/22)  1790  H.Roth/  1300
   Edwin McDonald (8/7-/11)  M.Sofia (7/26-8/22) 1429  /N.Cleveland  1410
   Ira Hanan (8/14-8/18)  /T.Wagner  1966
 /K.Browning  1234
/W.Wang 5171
 
IBD  Russell Cohen (7/24-7/28) M.Stier (6/28-7/25) 3352
   Ira Hanan (7/31-8/11) T. Cotter (7/26-8/22) 7618
   Sushila Dalal (8/14-8/18)
 
 
Nutrition Carol Semrad (7/24-8/1)  G.Ou (7/10-7/25) 1160
   Edwin McDonald (8/2-8/7)  N.Gupta (7/26-8/22) 1055
Carol Semrad (8/8-8/16)
Edwin McDonald (8/17-8/21)
 
Gastroenterology
Ambulatory
 
 
General Medicine 9000  /J.Nnanabu  1039
 
 
Geriatrics/  Selina Chow (7/24-8/6)  R.Bermea/  1022
   Megan Huisingh-Scheetz (8/7-8/20)  J.Sheade/  1998
K.Reimer/ 5166
 H.Wey/  5172
 /B.Bindon  1158
 /R.Ortiz Worthington  1278
 /A.Serritella  5169
Palliative Care  Monica Malec (7/24-8/6)  ? Huber (7/24-8/6)
   Shellie Williams (7/31-8/6)  E.Escue (8/7-8/20)
   Stacie Levine (8/7-8/13)  ?Huber (8/7-8/20)
Heme/Onc  Kenneth Cohen (7/24-8/6)  J.Cooperrider/  4926
   Joseph Baron (7/2-8/6)  /S.Kothari  1734
 
 
Hepatology  Michael Charlton (7/24-7/28)  N.Nigam (6/28-7/25) 1790  N.Cleveland/  1410
   Anjana Pillai (7/31-8/4)  A.Mikolajczyk (7/26-8/22) 1004  K.Kling/  1731
   Sonali Paul (8/7-8/11)  S.Dwadasi (7/26-8/22) 7620  /P.Patel  1040
   Michael Charlton (8/14-8/18)  /T.Couri  1436
 
Infectious Disease
Immunocompetent 7023  TBA  TBA  B.Bindon/ 1158
   J.Sun/  1957
 A.Halper-Stromberg/  4934
   /G.Koo  1732
   /A.Vohra  1755
Immunocompromised 7322  TBA  TBA
 
 
 
 
Nephrology
Consults  Hatim Hassan (7/24-7/28)  S.Gadapa (7/24-8/1) 7599  /N.Choudhury  1665
   Patrick Cunningham (7/29-7/30)  V.Vo (8/2-8/16) 7603
   Arlene Chapman (7/31-8/4)  S.Chawla (8/17-8/18) 7596
 Jay Koyner (8/5-8/6)
 Patrick Cunningham (8/7-8/11)
 Elaine Worcester (8/12-8/13)
   Patrick Cunningham (8/14-8/18)
 Mary Hammes (8/19-8/20)
Chronic Dialysis  Tipu Puri (7/24-7/28)  S.Chawla (7/24-8/1) 7599
   Patrick Cunningham (7/29-7/30)  ? Choi (8/2-8/16) ???
   Tipu Puri (7/31-8/4)  S.Gadapa (8/17-8/18) 7599
 Jay Koyner (8/5-8/6)
 Elaine Worcester (8/7-8/13)
 ?? Shah (8/14-8/18)
 Mary Hammes (8/19-8/20)
Pulmonary
Consults GASP  Laura Frye (7/24-8/6)  S.Gray/  1538
   Remzi Bag (8/7-8/20)  /A.Marginean  1753
 /M.Odenwald  1276
Transplant LUNG
 
Proc. Service 1111  Matthew Churpek (7/24-8/6)  /K.Charney  1403
   Jason Poston (7/24-8/6)  /E.Karmarkar  3648
   Laura Frye (8/7-8/20)
 
Rheumatology
Inpatient  Kichul Ko (7/16-7/31)  J.Haritha (7/13-7/26) 9461  S.Mishra/  5153
   Anisha Dua (8/1-8/7)  V.Patel (7/27-8/9) 9461  /J.Lattell  4979
 Reem Jan (8/8-8/15)  J.Haritha (8/10-8/24) 9461
   Vladimir Liarski (8/16-8/31)
 
Ambulatory
 
 Updated: 7/6/17