2017-2018 Block 3
Service Pager Attending Fellow Pager Resident Pager
Cardiology
Consults EKGS  Andrew Beaser (8/21-9/3)  A.Wang/  4129
 Gaurav Upadhyay (9/4-9/17)  /J.Nnanabu  1039
CHF/Transplant 4OHT  TBA
 
Electrophysiology VTAC
 
Clinical Pharm. 7476
 
Dermatology 3376
 
Endocrinology 2180
Inpatient Susan Sam (8/21-9/3) M.Mimoto (8/21-8/22) 3464  J.Katz/  1668
Celeste Thomas (9/4-9/17) I.Casimiro (8/23-9/5) 3121  /K.Good  3393
  S.Imtiaz (9/6-9/17) 4907  /E.Donnelly  1125
Ambulatory
 
 
Ethics 3522
 
 
Gastroenterology
Inpatient
Consults/Procedures 9894 Sonia Kupfer (8/21-8/25)  M.Sofia (7/26-8/22) 1429  R.Hagopian/  1620
  Mark Bissonnette (8/28-9/1)  N.Nigam (7/26-9/19) 1790  /B.Li  5040
  Edwin McDonald (9/4-9/8)  A.Lipowska (8/23-9/19) 1776
  Sonia Kupfer (9/11-9/15)
 
IBD Russell Cohen (8/21-8/25)  T.Cotter (7/26-8/22) 7618  /N.Cleveland  1410
  Sushila Dalal (8/28-9/1)  N.Gupta (8/23-9/19) 1055
  David Rubin (9/4-9/8)
  Atsushi Sakuraba (9/11-9/22)
 
Nutrition Edwin McDonald (8/21)  N.Gupta (7/26-8/22) 1055
  Carol Semrad (8/22-8/31)  S.Dwadasi (8/23-9/19) 7620
Edwin McDonald (9/1-9/11)
Carol Semrad (9/12-9/22)
 
Gastroenterology
Ambulatory
 
 
General Medicine 9000  N.Cleveland/  1410
   /P.Patel  1040
 
Geriatrics/ Lauren Gleason (8/2-9/3)  S.Kothari/  1734
  Tia Kostas (9/4-9/17) ?? Alonso  S.Rouhani/  1954
 H.Roth/  1300
 /M.Cheng  2783
 /B.Waxse  5245
 /K.Brummel 4918
Palliative Care Charles Rhee (8/21-9/3) E.Escue  M.Cui/  1669
  Monica Malec (8/21-9/3)  J.Coperrider/ 4926
  Shellie Williams (8/28-9/3)  /E.Silverman  1050
Elizabeth Tun (9/4-9/17)  /M.Maldonado  5102
Heme/Onc Olwen Hahn (8/21-9/3)  C.Frohne/  1556
  Suzanne Conzen (8/21-9/3)  A.Halper-Stromberg/  4934
  Jane Churpek (9/4-9/17)  /S.Mazzone  5137
 
Hepatology Andrew Aronsohn (8/21-8/25)  S.Dwadasi (7/26-8/22) 7620
  Anjana Pillai (8/28-9/1)  T.Cotter (8/23-9/19) 7618  B.Jones/  1565
  Sonali Paul (9/4-9/15)  /S.Paknikar  5160
 
 
Infectious Disease
Immunocompetent 7023 Jean Luc Benoit (8/21-9/3)  A.Rajagopal (8/16-8/23) 7023  D.Meza/

 

 1793
   Mai Pho (9/4-9/17)  M.Enriquez (8/24-9/6) 7023 E.Swei/  1958
 A.Oehler (9/7-9/20) 7023  /N.Arhin  1799
   /A.Wang  4129
 
Immunocompromised 7322 Kenneth Pursell (8/21-9/3)  M.Enriquez (8/18-8/23) 7322
   Kathleen Mullane (9/4-9/17)  A.Rajagopal (8/24-8/30) 7322
   A.Oehler (8/31-9/6) 7322
   M.Newman (9/7-9/20) 7322
 
Nephrology
Consults Hatim Hassan (8/21-8/25)  S.Chawla (8/21-9/5) 7596  S.Gray/  1538
  Pratik Shah (8/26-8/27)  J.Choi (9/6-9/17) 7597
  Hatim Hassan (8/28-9/1)
Nicole Stankus (9/2-9/4)
Bharathi Reddy (9/5-9/8)
Rita McGill (9/9-9/10)
  Bharathi Reddy (9/11-9/15)
Tipu Puri (9/16-9/17)
Chronic Dialysis Orly Kohn (8/21-8/25)  S.Gadapa (8/21-9/5) 7599
  Pratik Shah (8/26-8/27)  V.Vo (9/6-9/17) 7603
  Nicole Stankus (8/28-9/4)
Rita McGill (9/5-9/10)
Hatim Hassan (9/11-9/15)
Tipu Puri (9/16-9/17)
Pulmonary
Consults GASP Steve White (8/21-9/3)  J.Lattell/  4979
  Mary Strek (9/4-9/17)  C.Oshinsky/  5158
 /A.Davies  1673
Transplant LUNG
 
Proc. Service 1111 Michael Howell (8/21-9/3)  N.Arhin/  1799
  Ayodeji Adegunsoye (9/4-9/17)  N.Reizine/  1045
   /A.Gampa  1567
   /E.Llano  1745
Rheumatology
Inpatient Vladimir Liarski (8/16-8/31) J.Haritha (8/10-8/24) 9461  /N.Reizine  1045
  Aimee Mayuga (9/1-9/15) P.Reid (8/25-9/6) 9461
Vladimir Liarski (9/16-9/30) V.Patel (9/7-9/20) 9461
 
 
Ambulatory
 
 Updated: 7/25/17