BLOCK 3 (8/23/2017-9/19/2017) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending Resident Pager Intern Pager
GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE
UCMC Gens A  Scott Stern (8/21-9/3)  Jori Sheade  Anthes: Kevin Scott
188-GENS  Todd Stern (9/4-9/17)
   Hannah Wey/
  /Brian Labadie
  B  Patricia Kurtz (8/21-9/3)  Zach Lonjers/  Nathan Georgette
   Elbert Huang (9/4-9/17)  /Brittany Bindon
   Elizabeth Donnelly/
   /Shruti Mishra
 
   Sub-I
  C  Arlene Chapman (8/21-8/25)  Rene Bermea/  Kent Brummel/
   Benjamin Ko (8/26-9/3)  /Grace koo  /Sean Wu
   Monica Peek (9/4-9/17)
   Bonnie Diep/
 /Shivani Khanna
  D  Jeanne Farnan (8/21-9/3)  Daniel Teixeira da Silva Michael Maranzano/
   Micah Prochaska (9/4-9/17)  /Ari Halper-Stromberg
 
   Steven Mazzone/
   /Wenfei Wang
  Dayfloat A&C  Allison Thoburn/
   /Trisha Saha
 
  Dayfloat B&D  Justin Porter/
   /Eisha Wali
 
Transitions  A  Elizabeth Tung (8/21-9/3)  Andre Davies/  Psych Intern
   Adam Cifu (9/4-9/17)  /Marie McKinnon
 
  B  Keely Browning/
   /Lauren Feld
 
  C  Chris Fernandes/  Sub-I
   /Margaret Boyle
 
CARDIOLOGY
155Cardiology A Kirk Spencer (8/21-9/3)  Anupama Joseph/  Jordan Standlee/
188-HART Tamar Polonsky (9/4-9/17)  /Kendall Kling Wyatt Wilson
 
  B  Jeanne DeCara (8/21-9/3)  Felipe Fernandez del Castillo/  Sarah Jarjour/
   Corey Tabit (9/4-9/17)  /Julia Sun  /Kevin Rogacki
 
  C Kirk Spencer (8/21-9/3)  Anthony de la Pena/ Matthew Odenwald/
  Tamar Polonsky (9/4-9/17)  /Eric Swei /Charles Oshinsky
 
  D  Jeanne DeCara (8/21-9/3)  Tom Couri/  Edward Chen/
   Corey Tabit (9/4-9/17) /Liz Stob  /Anthony Kanelidis
 
 
  Night Float  Adam Vohra/  Brooke Sheidemantle/
   /Obada Shamaa  /Matthew Odenwald
 
 
CCU  John Blair (8/21-9/17)
188-RCCU  Sandeep Nathan (8/21-9/17)
   Jonathan Paul (8/21-9/17)
 Atman Shah (8/21-9/17)
  A  David Tehrani/  Anthony Kanelidis/
   /Sherin Rouhani /Tom Yates
 
  B  Eisha Wali/  Kevin Rogacki/
  /Rebecca Harris /Sarah Jarjour
  C  Sam Catlett/  ER: Eric Wang/
  /Sarah Gray  /ER: Matt Heuton
 
  Day Float Rebecca Harris/
  /Chris Frohne
 
 
  Night Float  Trisha Saha/
   /Tom Wagner
 
ONCOLOGY
Housestaff Solid Onc – Team A  Akash Patnaik (8/21-9/3)  Elizabeth Munroe/  Wyatt Wilson/
188-HONC  Gini Fleming (8/21-9/3)  /Josh Katz  /Chris Miller
   Harvey Golomb (9/4-9/17)
  Liquid Onc – Team B  Wendy Stock (8/21-9/3)  Marie McKinnon/  Kae Reimer/
   Michael Thirman (9/4-9/17)  /Anupama Joseph  /Neal Klauer
 
  Solid Onc – Team C  Akash Patnaik (8/21-9/3)  Kirk Cahill/  Rebeca Ortiz Worthington/
   Gini Fleming (8/21-9/3)  /Felipe Fernandez del Castillo  /Hannah Roth
Harvey Golomb (9/4-9/17)
 
  Liquid Onc – Team D  Wendy Stock (8/21-9/3)  Mike Cheng/  Nick Feinberg/
   Michael Thirman (9/4-9/17)  /Daniel Meza  /Anthony Serritella
 
  Night Float  Noura Choudhury/
  /Shawn Kothari
MEDICAL INTENSIVE CARE UNIT
Medical ICU A  Babak Mokhlesi (8/21-9/3)  Julie Neborak/  Anthony Serritella/
188-MICU  Bhakti Patel (9/4-9/17)  /Albert Lee  /Jonathan Lattell
   Sub-I
   Athalia Pyzer/
 /Nick Feinberg
  B  John Kress (8/21-9/3)  Gina Piscitello/  Anthes: Abid Fazal
   Philip Verhoef (9/4-9/17)  /Kirk Cahill
   Austin Lin
 
   Sub-I
  C  Babak Mokhlesi (8/21-9/3)  Lauren Feld/  Betty Li/
   Bhakti Patel (9/4-9/17)  /Sarah Feenstra  /Murtaza Bharmal
 
   Maria Maldonado/
 /Katie Pollard
  D  John Kress (8/21-9/3)  Caitlyn Plonka/  ER: Thomas O’Brien
   Philip Verhoef (9/4-9/17)  /Tom Couri
   Greg Ingolia
 
 
 
 
  Dayfloat  ER: Steven Flynn/
   ER: Rachel Gilmer
 
  Night float  Hannah Wenger/  Donald Goens/
   /Jen Houpy  /Rebeca Ortiz Worthington
 
 
Proc. Service  Michael Howell (8/21-9/3)
   Ayodeji Adegunsoye (9/4-9/17)
updated: 7/3/17