BLOCK 2 (7/26/2017-8/22/2017) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending Resident Pager Intern Pager
GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE
UCMC Gens A  Mindy Schwartz (7/24-8/6)  Kirk Cahill/  Anesth:Spencer Shepherd
188-GENS  Anna Volerman (8/7-8/20)
   /Julia Sun  Christopher Miller
 
  B  Todd Stern (7/24-8/6)  Josh Katz/  Maria Maldonado/
   Milda Saunders (8/7-8/20)   /Neal Klauer
  /Danielle Stahlbaum
   Rebeca Ortiz Worthington/
   /Elizabeth Donnelly
 
  C  Jason Alexander (7/24-8/6) Felipe Fernandez del Castillo/  Matthew Odenwald/
   Benjamin Ko (8/7-8/11)  /Kent Brummel
   Arlene Chapman (8/12-8/20)  /Rene Bermea
   Katie Pollard/
 /Bonnie Diep
  D Brian Callendar (7/24-8/6)  Anupama Joseph/ Anthony Kanelides/
   Anshu Verma (8/7-8/20) /Michael Moranzano
   /Caitlyn Plonka
   Benjamin McDonald/
   /Steve Mazzone
  Dayfloat A&C  Sarah Feenstra/
    /Anthony De La Pena
 
  Dayfloat B&D  Andre Davies/
    /Mike Cheng
 
Transitions  A  Sachin Shah (7/24-8/6)  Nina Arhin/ Psych-I
   Audrey Tanksley (8/7-8/20)  /Steve Pearson
 
  B  Eric Swei/
   /Jennifer Houpy
 
  C  Lauren Feld/ Sub-I
   /Sam Catlett
 
CARDIOLOGY
155Cardiology A  Marion Hofmann-Bowman (7/24-8/6)  Chris Frohne/  Betty Li/
188-HART  Amit Patel (8/7-8/20)  /Justin Porter  /Tom Yates
 
 Sub-I
  B  Francis Alenghat (7/24-8/6)  Sherin Rouhani/  Nick Feinberg/
   Michael Broman (8/7-8/20)  /Chris Fernandes  /Kate Reimer
 
  C  Marion Hofmann-Bowman (7/24-8/6)  Natalie Tapaskar  Greg Ingolia/
   /Benjamin McDonald
 
  D  Francis Alenghat (7/24-8/6)  Mark Belkin  Nathan Georgette/
   Michael Broman (8/7-8/20)  /Kate Pollard
 
 
  Night Float  Ernesto Llano/  Austin Lin/
   /Sherin Rouhani  /Brian Labadie
 
 
CCU  John Blair (7/24-8/20)
188-RCCU  Sandeep Nathan (7/24-8/20)
   Jonathan Paul (7/24-8/20)
 Atman Shan (7/24-8/20)
  A  Kira Charney/  Sean Wu/
   /Albert Lee  /Hannah Roth
 
  B  Jerry Nnanabu/  ER: Leigh Jackson/
   /Allison Thoburn  /ER: Brendan McEvoy
  C  Parita Patel/  Murtaza Bharmal/
   /Michael Cui  /Nathan Georgette
 
  Day Float  Marie McKinnon/
   /Blake Jones
 
 
  Night Float  Maria Bacalao/
   /Ethan Silverman
 
ONCOLOGY
Housestaff Solid Onc – Team A  Hedy Kindler (7/24-8/6)  Jennifer Houpy/ Bennett Waxse
188-HONC  Thomas Gajewski (8/7-8/20)  /Elizabeth Munro
 
  Liquid Onc – Team B  Richard Larson (7/24-8/6)  Obada Shamaa/  Jonathan Lattell/
   Sonali Smith (7/24-8/6)  /Ernesto Llano  /Jordan Standlee
Peter Riedel (8/7-8/20)
 
  Solid Onc – Team C  Hedy Kindler (7/24-8/6)  Michael Hawking/  Kevin Rogacki/
   Thomas Gajewski (8/7-8/20)  /Amulya Gampa  /Hannah Wey
 
  Liquid Onc – Team D  Richard Larson (7/24-8/6)  Tom Wagner/  Tom Yates/
   Sonali Smith (7/24-8/6)  /Sarah Feenstra  Shivani Khanna
   Peter Riedel (8/7-8/20)
  Night Float  Amulya Gampa/
   Liz Stob
MEDICAL INTENSIVE CARE UNIT
Medical ICU A  Ted Naureckas (7/24-8/6)  Claire Shappell/  Shivani Khanna/
188-MICU Pamela McShane (8/7-8/20)  /Donald Goens
   Sub-I/-
   Wyatt Wilson/
 /Athalia Pyzer
  B  Bhakti Patel (7/24-8/6)  Danielle Stahlbaum/  Anesth: Vivian Choi
   Matthew Churpek (8/7-8/20)  /Gina Piscetello
   Wenfei Wang/
   /Broke Scheidemantle
   Ted Naureckas (7/24-8/6)
  C  Pamela McShane (8/7-8/20)  Margaret Boyle/  Sujay Paknikar/
   /Charles Muller  /Sean Wu
 
   Neal Klauer/
 /Shruti Mishra
  D  Bhakti Patel (7/24-8/6)  Zach Longers/ ER:  Courtney Hutchins
   Matthew Churpek (8/7-8/20)  /Maria Bacalao
   Sarah Jarjour/
 /Jennifer Cooperrider
 
 
 
 
  Dayfloat  ER: Archana Shah/
   /ER: Mobola Kukoyi
 
  Night float  Eisha Wali/  Charles Oshinsky/
   /Linda Lee  /Sujay Paknikar
 
 
Proc. Service  Matthew Churpek (7/24-8/6)
   Jason Poston 7/24-8/6)
 Laura Frye (8/7-8/20)
updated: 7/13/17