2017-2018 Block 4
Service Pager Attending Fellow Pager Resident Pager
Cardiology
Consults EKGS Francis Alenghat (9/18-10/1)  TBA S.Catlett/ 1398
Jeanne DeCara (10/2-10/15)  J.Gold/ 3375
 /A.Lin 5044
CHF/Transplant 4OHT  TBA
 
Electrophysiology VTAC
 
Clinical Pharm. 7476
 
Dermatology 3376
 
Endocrinology 2180
Inpatient Christine Yu (9/18-10/1) L.Dickens (9/18-9/19) 3676  A.Wang/ 4129
Meltem Zeytinoglu (10/2-10/15) S.Upala (9/20-10/3) 4908  /A.Marginean 1753
  S.Imtiaz (10/4-10/10) 4907
L.Dickens (10/11-10/15) 3676
Ambulatory
 
 
Ethics 3522
 
 
Gastroenterology
Inpatient
Consults/Procedures 9894 Neil Sengupta (9/18-9/22)  N.Nigam (7/26-9/19) 1790  L.Feld/ 1467
  Gautham Reddy (9/25-9/29)  A.Anyane-Yeboa (9/20-10/17) 2150  /P.Patel 1040
  Edwin McDonald (10/2-10/6)  M.Stier (9/20-10/17) 3352  /T.Yates 5180
  Neil Sengupta (10/9-10/13)
 
IBD Atsushi Sakuraba (9/18-9/22)  N.Gupta (8/23-9/19) 1055  /B.Jones 1565
  Ira Hanan (9/25-10/6)  S.Dwadasi (9/20-10/17) 7620  /P.Mehta 1031
  Sushila Dalal (10/9-10/13)
 
 
Nutrition Carol Semrad (9/12-9/22)  S.Dwadasi (8/23-9/19) 7620
  Edwin McDonald (9/25-9/29)  T.Cotter (9/20-10/17) 7618
  TBA 10/2-10/6)
TBA (10/9-10/13)
Gastroenterology
Ambulatory
 
 
General Medicine 9000  E.Silverman/ 1050
   /G.Piscitello 1043
 
Geriatrics/ Selena Chow (9/18-10/1) A.Cheema 1166  F.Fernandez del Castillo/ 1513
  Daniel Brauner (10/2-10/15) C.Patel 3929  M.Bharmal/ 4917
 M.Maldonado/ 5102
 /J.Houpy 1104
/E.Wojcik 1970
 /J.Lattell 4979
Palliative Care Monica Malec (9/18-10/1) M.Huber 1286  J.Neborak/ 1034
  Charles Rhee (10/2-10/15) E.Escue  2702  K.Pollard/ 5162
   /S.Pearson 1041
 /E.Donnelly 1125
Heme/Onc Suzanne Conzen (9/18-10/1)  /S.Paknikar 5160
  Olwen Hahn (9/18-10/1)
  Phillip Hoffman (10/2-10/15)
 
Hepatology Helen Te (9/18-9/29)  T.Cotter (8/23-9/19) 7618  /M.Cui 1669
  Michael Charlton (10/2-10/6)  A.Mikolajczyk (9/20-10/17) 1004  /A.de la Pena 1455
  Anjana Pillai (10/9-10/13)  N.Gupta (9/20-10/17) 1055
 
 
Infectious Disease
Immunocompetent 7023 Emily Landon (9/18-10/1) A.Oehler (9/7-9/20) 7023  K.Reimer/ 5166
  David Pitrak (10/2-10/15) M.Enriquez (9/21-10/4) 7023  P.Pate/ 1040
A.Oehler (10/5-10/18) 7023  A.Thoburn/ 1057
   /S.Catlett 1398
   /A.Davies 1673
Immunocompromised 7322 Kathleen Mullane (9/18-10/1) M.Newman (9/7-9/20) 7322
  Kenneth Pursell (10/2-10/15) A.Oehler (9/21-10/4) 7322
  M.Enriquez (10/5-10/18) 7322
 
 
Nephrology
Consults Nicole Stankus (9/18-9/22) J.Choi (9/18-9/19) 7597  Z.Lonjers/ 1582
  Hatim Hassan (9/23-9/24) S.Chawla (9/20-10/13) 7596
  Pratik Shah (9/25-9/29)
Nicole Stankus (9/30-10/1)
Benjamin Ko (10/2-10/6)
Pratik Shah (10/7-10/8)
  Benjamin Ko (10/9-10/13)
Rita McGill (10/14-10/15)
Chronic Dialysis Hatim Hassan (9/18-9/24) S.Dhillon-Jhattu (9/18-10/6) 2185
  Nicole Stankus (9/25-10/1) J.Choi (10/9-10/13) 7597
  Bharathi Reddy (10/2-10/6)
Pratik Shah (10/7-10/8)
Elaine Worcester (10/9-10/13)
Rita McGill (10/14-10/15)
Pulmonary
Consults GASP Ramzi Bag (9/18-9/24)  G.Piscitell/ 1043
  Robert Guzy (9/25-10/1)  W.Wilson/ 5173
 Edward Garrity (10/2-10/15)  /C.Plonka 1044
Transplant LUNG
 
Proc. Service 1111 Kyle Hogarth (9/18-10/1)
  Pamela McShane (10/2-10/15)
 
 
Rheumatology
Inpatient Vladimir Liarski (9/16-9/22) V.Patel (9/7-9/20) 9461  G.Ingolia/ 4936
  Reem Jan (9/23-10/15) J.Haritha (9/21-10/4) 9461  /J.Gold 3375
V.Patel (10/5-10/18) 9461
 
 
Ambulatory
 
 Updated: 9/8/17