BLOCK 4 (9/20/2017-10/17/2017) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending Resident Pager Intern Pager
GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE
UCMC Gens A  Vineet Arora (9/18-10/1)  Natalie Tapaskar/ Anes: Jianzhou Xiao
188-GENS  Michelle Fletcher (10/2-10/15) /Lauren Feld
   Tom Yates/
   /Wyatt Wilson
  B   Irsk Anderson (9/18-10/1)   Amulya Gampa/  Shruti Mishra/
   Julie Oyler (10/2-10/15)  /Eisha Wali  /Charles Oshinsky
 
   Hannah Roth/
   /Anthony Serritella
   Sub-I
  C  Jason Alexander (9/18-10/1)  Grace Koo/  Sean Wu/
   Arshiya Baig (10/2-10/15)  /David Tehrani  /Nick Feinberg
 
   Shivani Khanna/
 /Murtaza Bharmal
  D  Shannon Martin (9/18-10/1)  Keely Browning/  Edward Chen
   Anton Chivu (10/2-10/15)  /Obada Shamaa
   Sujay Paknikar/
   /Sarah Jarjour
 
  Dayfloat A&C  Danielle Stahlbaum/
   /T.Saha
 
  Dayfloat B&D  Charlie Muller/
   /Julie Neborak
 
Transitions  A  Jeanne Farnan (9/18-10/1)  Alex Bacalao/  Psych-I
   Katherine Thompson (10/2-10/15)  /Greg Haman
 
  B  Tom Wagner/
   /Raffi Hagopian
 
  C  Shawn Kothari/  Sub-I
   /Margaret Boyle
 
CARDIOLOGY
155Cardiology A  Kirk Spencer (9/18-10/1)  Michael Hawking/  Wenfei Wang/
188-HART  Matthew Sorrentino (10/2-10/8)  /Noura Choudhury  /Kent Brummel
   Amit Patel (10/9-10/15)
  B  James Liao (9/18-10/1)  Rene Bermea  Elizabeth Donnelly/
   Parker Ward (10/2-10/15)  /Maria Maldonado
 
  C  Kirk Spencer (9/18-10/1)  Jennifer Houpy/  Jennifer Cooperrider/
   Matthew Sorrentino (10/2-10/8)  Nina Arhin  /Brooke Scheidemantle
   Amit Patel (10/9-10/15)
  D James Liao (9/18-10/1)  Sherin Rouhani/  Alanna Burnett/
   Parker Ward (10/2-10/15)  /Kendall Kling  /Donald Goens
 
 
  Night Float  Sarah Feenstra/  Jonathan Lattell/
   /Rebecca Harris  /Michael Maranzano
 
 
CCU
188-RCCU  John Blair (9/18-10/15)
 Sandeep Nathan (9/18-10/15)
Jonathan Paul (9/18-10/15)
Atman Shah (9/18-10/15)
  A  Alex Marginean/  Michael Maranzano/
   /Josh Katz  /ER: Joe Tarran
 
  B  Raffi Hogapian/  Kent Brummel/
   /Brittany Bindon  /Alanna Burnett
  C  Adam Vohra/  ER: Brian Bush/
   /Anupama Joseph  /ER: Will Weber
 
  Day Float  Hannah Wenger/
   /Felipe Fernandez del Castillo
 
 
  Night Float  Greg Haman/
   /Kirk Cahill
 
ONCOLOGY
Housestaff Solid Onc – Team A  Christopher Daugherty (9/18-10/1)  Justin Porter/  Athali Pyzer/
188-HONC  Daniel Catenacci (10/2-10/15)  /Eric Swei  /Anthony Kanelidis
 
  Liquid Onc – Team B  Sonali Smith (9/18-10/1)  Julia Sun/  Sanjay Jumani
  Olatoyosi Odenike/ (10/2-10/15)  /Adam Vohra
   Richard Larson (10/2-10/15)
  Solid Onc – Team C  Christopher Daugherty (9/18-10/1)  Anthony de la Pena/  Brian Labadie/
   Daniel Catenacci (10/2-10/15)  /Mike Cheng  /Matt Odenwald
 
  Liquid Onc – Team D  Sonali Smith (9/18-10/1)  Chris Fernandes  Donald Goens/
   Olatoyosi Odenike/ (10/2-10/15)  /Betty Li
   Richard Larson (10/2-10/15)
  Night Float  Mike Cheng/
   /Justin Porter
MEDICAL INTENSIVE CARE UNIT
Medical ICU A  John McConville (9/18-10/1)  Noura Choudhury/  Hannah Wey
188-MICU  John Kress (10/2-10/15)  /E.Munroe
   Ari Halper-Stromberg/
   /Jennifer Cooperrider
  B  Imre Noth (9/18-10/1)  Kira Charney/  ER: Mia Derstine
   Michael Howell (10/2-10/15)  /Keely Browning
   Benjamin McDonald/
   /Kevin Rogacki
   Sub-I
  C  John McConville (9/18-10/1)  Ernesto Llano/  Brooke Scheidemantle/
   John Kress (10/2-10/15)  /Marie McKinnon  /Jordan Standlee
 
   Steven Mazzone
  D  Imre Noth (9/18-10/1)  Caitlyn Plonka/  Anthes: Kevin Scott
   Michael Howell (10/2-10/15)  /Daniel Meza
   Neal Klauer/
 /Bonnie Diep
 
 
 
 
  Dayfloat  ER: Michael Ernst/
   /ER: Dillon Barron
 
  Night float  Elizabeth Munroe/  Christopher Miller/
   /Chris Frohne  /Kate Reimer
 
 
Proc. Service  Kyle Hogarth (9/18-10/1)
   Pamela McShane (10/2-10/15)
updated: 9/18/17