BLOCK 1 (6/26/19 – 7/23/19) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending Resident Pager Intern Pager
GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE
UCMC Gens A Monica Peek (6/24-7/7) Prescott, Kevin/ Alban, Juan
188-GENS Adam Cifu (7/8-7/21) /Weist, Kathleen
 
  Anesth: Smith, Margaret
  B Elbert Huang (6/24-7/7) Daily, Ellen Folz, Rachel/
  Jennifer Rusiecki (7/8-7/21) /Rojek, Alexandra
 
  He, Gong/
  /Gold, Matt
  Sub I (July)
  C Milda Saunders (6/24-7/7) Waytz, Joshua He, Lauren/
  Scott Stern (7/8-7/21) /Mathias, Kristen
 
  Schadler, Eric/
/Lu, Kimberly
  D Jeanne Farnan (6/24-7/7) Anderson, Daniela/ Georginis, Peter/
  Gregory Ruhnke (7/8-7/21) /Munger, Natalie /Greene, Palmer
 
  Lee, Alice
 
  Dayfloat A&C McMilan, Ross/
  /Adeduntan, Rasidat
 
  Dayfloat B&D Wey, Hannah/
  /Dreyer, Marie
 
Transitions  A Rita Rossi-Foulkes (6/24-7/7) Smith, Ashley/ Psych Intern
  Madhu Yarlagadda (7/8-7/21) /Burnett, Alanna
 
  B Ingolia, Greg/ Sub I (July)
  /Faust, Nolan
 
  C Young, Lauren
 
 
155Cardiology A James Liao(6/24-6/30)

Amita Singh (7/1-7/7)

Waxse, Bennett/ Gomez, Tegan/
188-HART Andrew Beaser (7/8-7/21) /Zafer, Maryam /Westrich, Joseph
  Sub I (July)
  B Corey Tabit (6/24-7/7) Thomas, Joseph Gold, Matt/
  Gaurav Upadhyay (7/8-7/21) /Durazo, Ramon
 
  C James Liao (6/24-6/30)

Amita Singh (7/1-7/7)

Das, Anup/ Tran, Misha/
  Andrew Beaser (7/8-7/21) /Goldenberg, Joseph /Gandhi, Ashish
 
  D Corey Tabit (6/24-7/7) Treger, Jeremy/ Drapekin, Jesse/
  Gaurav Upadhyay (7/8-7/21) /Weber, Joseph /Vazquez, Ben
 
 
  Night Float Dolezal, James/ Hutchison, Alan/
  /Rearick, Corey He, Gong
 
 
CCU
188-RCCU
 
  A Atman Shah (6/24-6/30), (7/8-14) Maranzano, Michael/ Greene, Palmer/
  Sandeep Nathan (7/1-7/7) /Serritella, Anthony /Sawicki, Sam
  Jonathan Paul (7/15-7/21)
  B Goens, Donald/ Fernandez, Chris/
  /Ingolia, Greg /ER: Smith, Miya
  C Lin, Austin/ ER: Ginn, Jasmine ( – 6/30)
  /Klauer, Neal ER: Anderson, Kate (7/1 -7/7)/
  /Karani, Rachel
  Day Float Bharmal, Murtaza/
  /Wang, Wenfei
 
 
  Night Float Cui, Brooke/
  /Ortiz Worthington, Rebeca
 
Housestaff Solid Onc – Team A Walter Stadler (6/24-7/7) Serritella, Anthony/ Karani, Kunal/
Gini Fleming (7/8-7/21) /Wang, Dennis /Acosta, Mary
 
  Liquid Onc – Team B Michael Thirman (6/24-7/7) Nath, Julia/ Faison, Maya/
  Hongtao Liu (7/8-7/21) /Lin, Austin /Tyker, Albina
  Solid Onc – Team C Walter Stadler (6/24-7/7) Dowd, Jonathan/ Stern, Rebecca/
  Gini Fleming (7/8-7/21) /Leonhard, Ari /Kanter, Jacob
 
 
  Liquid Onc – Team D Michael Thirman (6/24-7/7) Hareza, Darek Kong, Nathan/
  Hongtao Liu (7/8-7/21) /Dugan, Claire
 
  Night Float Ajmani, Gaurav/
  /Jacobs, Michael
Medical ICU A Babak Mokhlesi (6/24-7/7) Li, Betty/ ER: Arevalo, Ben ( – 6/30)
188-MICU Krysta Wolfe (7/8-7/21) /Khanna, Shivani ER: McFadden, Glenn (7/1-7/21)
 
 
  B Bhakti Patel (6/24-7/7) Wilson, Wyatt/ Gold, Daniel
  John McConville (7/8-7/21) /Lattell, Jonathan
  Sub I (July)
 
 
  C Babak Mokhlesi (6/24-7/7) Maldonado, Maria/ Tyker, Albina/
  Krysta Wolfe (7/8-7/21) /Roth, Hannah /Notardonato, Lucia
 
 
  D Bhakti Patel (6/24-7/7) Oshinsky, Charles/ Anesth: Hughey, Robert
  John McConville (7/8-7/21) /Yates, Tom
 
 
  E Cooperrider, Jen/ Czapar, Anna/
  /Paknikar, Sujay /Guo, Jia
 
 
  Bridge Donnelly, Elizabeth/
  /Labadie, Brian
 
  Dayfloat ED: Pratt, Abdullah (6/26 – 6/30)

and

Walker, Garth (6/26 – 6/30)

  ED: Derstine, Mia (7/1 – 7/14)
  ED: Coleska, Adriana (7/15-)
  Night float Brummel, Kent/ Anderson, Sean/
  /Bharmal, Murtaza /Schiller, Patrick
 
 
Proc. Service Nathan Schoettler (6/24-7/7)
  Jason Poston (7/8-7/21)
updated:  06/27/2019