BLOCK 8 (1/6/20 – 2/4/20) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending Resident Intern
GENERAL INTERNAL MEDICINE
UCMC Gens A Elizabeth Munroe (1/6-1/19) Naureckas, Patrick/ Notardonato, Lucia/
188-GENS Josh Katz (1/20-2/2) /Weber, Joe /Alban, Juan
 
  Gomez, Tegan
  B Kamala Cotts (1/6-1/19) Miller, Ari/ Kong, Nathan/
  Nabil Abou Baker (1/20-2/2) /Bharmal, Murtaza /Folz, Rachel
 
  Solomon, Zach/
  /Tran, Misha
 
  C Katherine Thompson (1/6-1/19) Mishra, Satish/ Czapar, Anna/
  Silvana Pannain (1/20-2/2) /Kim, Sandy
  Hutchison, Alan/
  /Karani, Kunal
  D David Meltzer (1/6-1/19) McMillan, Ross/ Georginis, Peter/
  Joyce Tang (1/20-2/2) /Ortiz Worthington, Rebeca /Lee, Alice
 
  Saldana, Giancarlo
 
  Dayfloat A&C Cui, Brooke/
  /Oshinsky, Charlie
 
  Dayfloat B&D Treger, Jeremy/
  /Thomas, Joe
 
Transitions  A Amber Pincavage (1/6-1/19) Jumani, Sanjay/ Psych Intern
  Julie Oyler (1/20-2/2) /Donnelly, Elizabeth
 
  B Jacobs, Michael/ Sub-I (January and February)
  /Cooperrider, Jen
 
  C Wang, Wenfei/
  /Dolezal, James
 
155Cardiology A Jeanne DeCara (1/6-1/19) Mazzone, Steve/ Schadler, Eric/
188-HART Amit Patel (1/20-2/2) /Brummel, Kent /Durazo, Ramon
 
  B Gaurav Upadhyay (1/6-1/19) Cooperrider, Jen/ Fernandez, Chris/
  Andrew Beaser (1/20-2/2) /Treger, Jeremy /Wu, Meng
 
  C Jeanne DeCara (1/6-1/19) Adeduntan, Rasidat/ Klarr, Dan
  Amit Patel (1/2-2/2) /Wilson, Wyatt
 
 
  D Gaurav Upadhyay, (1/5-1/19) Nath, Julia/ Westrich, Joe/
  Andrew Beaser (1/20-2/2) /Phillips, Kate /Martinez Escala, Estela
 
  Night Float Goldenberg, Joe/ Kanter, Jake/
  /Waytz, Josh /Kong, Nathan
 
 
CCU
188-RCCU
 
  A Jonathan Paul (1/6-1/12) Wiest, Kathleen/ ER 1: Jamie Staudt/
  /Munger, Natalie /ER1: Kristin Lewis
 
  B Sandeep Nathan (1/13-1/19) Mistry, Nupur/ ER 2: Robert Alleyne/
  /Hines, Jacobi /Gold, Dan
  C Rohan Kalathiya (1/20-2/2) Goens, Donald/ Schiller, Patrick/
  /Chukwurah, Edna /ER 2: Ryan DesCamp
 
  Day Float Suresh, Ragha/
  /Prescott, Kevin
 
 
  Night Float Carter, Spencer/
  /Nath, Julia
 
Housestaff Solid Onc – Team A Everett Vokes (1/6-1/19) Anderson, Daniela/ Martinez Escala, Estela/
Gini Fleming (1/20-2/2) /Dowd, Jack /Faison, Maya
 
  Liquid Onc – Team B Olatoyosi Odenike (1/6-1/19) Waxse, Bennett/ Gandhi, Ashish/
  Richard Larson (1/20-2/2) /McMillan, Ross /Anderson, Sean
  Solid Onc – Team C Everett Vokes (1/6-1/19) Diep, Bonnie/ Lu, Kimberly/
  Gini Fleming (1/20-2/2) /Ajmani, Gaurav /Greene, Palmer
 
 
  Liquid Onc – Team D Olatoyosi Odenike (1/6-1/19) Maranzano, Michael/ Stern, Rebecca/
  Richard Larson (1/20-2/2) /Naureckas, Patrick /Karani, Rachel
 
  Night Float Leonhard, Ari/
  /Hareza, Darek
Medical ICU A Kyle Hogarth (1/6-1/19) Kim, Sandy/ Faison, Maya/
188-MICU Gokhan Mutlu (1/20-2/2) /Young, Lauren /Tyker, Albina
 
 
  B Juan Rojas (1/6-1/19) Smith, Ashley/ ER 1: Tunlewa Soyinka
  Septimiu Murgu (1/20-2/2) /Daily, Ellen
 
 
 
  C Wang, Dennis/ Acosta, Mary/
  Kyle Hogarth (1/6-1/19) /Kelly, Stephanie /Stern, Rebecca
  Gokhan Mutlu (1/20-2/2)
  Sub-I (January and February)
  D Juan Rojas (1/6-1/19) Donnelly, Elizabeth/ Mathias, Kristen/
  Septimiu Murgu (1/20-2/2) /Das, Anup /Fernandez, Chris
 
 
  E Obuobi, Shirlene/ Anesthesia: Ali Arastu
  /Burnett, Alanna
 
 
  Bridge Zafer, Maryam/
  /Wey, Hannah
 
  Dayfloat Leigh Jackson (12/30-1/12)
  Brian Bush (1/13-1/26)
  Adriana Coleska and Eric Wang (1/27-2/9)
  Night float Rearick, Corey/ Guo, Jia/
  /Petropulos, Peter /Drapekin, Jesse
 
 
Proc. Service Pamela McShane (1/6-1/19)
  Babak Mokhlesi (1/20-2/2)
updated:  1/28/2020