Block 2 (7/22/24-8/20/24) Medicine Inpatient Schedule
Attending 2A Resident 2B Resident 2A Intern 2B Intern
UCMC Gens A Dr. Abou Baker (7/22-8/4) Michael Chen Zach Pellis 1 Hanna O’Hagan Elizabeth Terman
Dr. Alexander (8/5-8/18)
 
  2 Tova Wasserman Abby Sneider
 
  B Dr. Cotts (7/22-8/4) Divya Singh Newsha Nikzad 1 Meytal Chernoff Mit Patel
  Dr. Peek (8/5/-8/18)
 
  2 Adam Cardone Frank Miralles
 
 
 
  C Dr. Pincavage (7/22-8/4) Shiv Shah Leah Alemu 1 Travis Curtis Megha Connors
  Dr. Dickens (8/5-8/16)

Dr. Cohen (8/17-8/18)

 
  2 Erik Ovrum Erik Ovrum
  D Dr. Zaharia (7/22-8/4) Yael Wollstein Sara Kim 1 Rachel Kubiak Rachel Kubiak
  Dr. Tummala (8/5-8/18)
 
  2 George Helding (-8/1), Chelsea Anasi (8/2-8/31) Chelsea Anasi (8/2-8/31)
  E Dr. Farnan (7/22-8/4) Camron Shirkhodaie Ryan Yang 1 Monika Stoksute Caitlin Maloney
  Dr. Molitch-Hou (8/5-8/18)
 
  2 Tiffani Spaulding Hani Shayya
 
 
  Bridge Ethan Harris David Cao
 
  Newsha Nikzad Aaron Goffinet
 
 
 
  Nightfloat Manasa Brown Ben Aronson Justin Kahla Omar Lopez
 
 
Attending 2A Resident 2B Resident 2A Intern 2B Intern
Cardiology A Dr. Sorrentino (7/22-8/4) James Valderrama Leah Goldberg Sid Ramesh Yasmeen Murtaza
Dr. Kim (8/5-8/18)
  B Dr. Upadhyay (7/22-8/4) Dhruvil Patel Rohan Mundkur Adam Koenig Shreeya Joshee
  Dr. Tabit (8/5-8/18)
 
  C Dr. Sorrentino (7/22-8/4) Susan Feldt Nicholas Pradhan Omar Lopez Adam Szmelter
  Dr. Kim (8/5-8/18)
 
  D Dr. Upadhyay (7/22-8/4) Zach Pellis Brianna Lambert Lendy Chu Quentin Howlett-Prieto
  Dr. Tabit (8/5-8/18)
 
  Cards Night Float Rahul Sandella Victoria Van Benschoten Harveen Kaur Monika Stoksute
 
 
Attending 2A Resident 2B Resident 2A Intern 2B Intern
CCU  A Dr. Shah (7/22-7/28) Arman Shahriar Ryan Sachar Natalie Zink Brandon Okeke
Dr. Paul (7/29-8/4)
  Dr. Nathan (8/5-8/11)
B Dr. Sharma (8/12-8/18) Zoey Morton Matt Walser John Sun Maria Kaufman
 
 
  C Eddy Yang James Fan Jessica Yamada Tova Wasserman
 
  Night Float  Cameron Dandridge Divya Singh Adam Scott Omer Saeed
 
 
 
 
 
Attending 2A Resident 2B Resident 2A Intern 2B Intern
Solid Oncology Team A Dr. Szmulewitz (7/22-8/4) Meredith Kline Seb Dobrow Michelle Dai Jessica Yamada
(Mon/Thurs Call) Dr. Chen (8/5-8/18)
 
  Team B Marcus Marable Neal Shah Hani Shayya Justin Kahla
  (Tues/Friday Call)
 
Attending 2A Resident 2B Resident 2A Intern 2B Intern
Medical ICU A/C Dr. Parker (7/22-8/4) A Geetha Rajagopal Nicole Lum 1 Jaclyn Wecht Jada Watts
188-MICU Dr. Wolfe (8/5-8/18)
  C Nikhil Reddy Amrit Bahga 3 Quentin Howlett-Prieto Carleton Coopwood
 
 
  5 Julia Murray Maryam Alausa
 
  B/D Dr. Wagh (7/22-8/4) B Srisha Kotlo Pooja Parekh 2 Keaton Erikson Shannon Gordon
  Dr. Ramadurai (8/5-8/18)
 
  D Ezinne Agwaramgbo Nikita Deshpande 4 Peter Campbell Bomi Omoleye
 
 
  6 Apoorva Ravichandran Tiffani Spaulding
 
 
  Bridge Molly Ryan Josh Weinberg
 
 
Dayfloat Sara Twadell Udoka Oji, Ziomara Jurado
 
 
  Night float Muriel Battaglia Tracy Dinh Megha Connors Ban Dodin
 
 
Hospitalist Service Emmanuel Dike-Udensi Bona Dzekem
Updated 6/24/24 Joanna Obaoye Zoey Morton